HOME | CLASS - GIRLS | CLASS - BOYS | CLASS BY STATES (AND COUNTRIES) | E-MAIL ADDRESSES | IN MEMORIAM | REUNION INFORMATION | PHOTOS | 50th REUNION PHOTOS | SONGS | MISSING WARRIORS

45th REUNION ATTENDEES

Here's a list of people who attended our 45th reunion:
(Spouses and/or dates are not included)

ATTENDEES from the CLASS of 1962

 

Aitken, Rodger

Anderson, Doug

Arnold, John

Barton, Hardy

Becker, Al

Boggs, Thomas

Bowen, David

Brennan, Shirley (Turner)

Brooks, John

Brown, Bill

Burk, Tommy

Callison, Susan

Canada, Susan (Kile)

Chandler, Madelyn (Brown)

Chase, Steve

Childress, Linda (Beckham)

Clark, Sonia (DiLorio)

Clement, Neal

Clifton, Mary Jane

Conaway, Cavett

Court, Suzanne (Posternock)

Crabb, Jane (Druff)

Crone, Peggy (Williams)

Davis, Steve

Edge, Charlotte (Boggs)

Gantt, Briane (Lawler)

Garland, Larry

Gentry, Dorris (Porter)

Gieselmann, Jim

Gongleski, Frank

Graham, Jim

Grear, John

Griffin, William

Griffith,Bob                                                                                                                                

Gruenberg, Paula (McGlamery)

Guenther, Linn (Acree)

Gullett, B. J.

Hamlin, Liz (Williams)

Holeman, Liz (Cary)

Hume, Bob

Ingram, Mildred (Dyer)

Johnson, Larry

Johnson, Martha (Purcell)

Kirsch, Joe

Lamb, Nancy (Kirby)

Laughlin, Lynda (Dyer)

Lessel, Patsy (Kirby)

Letellier, Jackie

Malone, Molly (Dyer)

Mann, Carolyn (Smith)

McCall, Carol (Richardson)

McDonald, Kathy (Kallaher)

Meeks, Joyce (Upchurch)

Miles, Bob

Moore, Marjorie (Imfeld)

Moss, Mimi (Boyd)

Nash, Jane (Smothers)
Nicholson, Janet (Schmucker)

Olive, Bettye Jo (Johnson)

Patten, Anne (Boykin)

Pearson, Bettye (Etter)

Pirtle, Cordell

Porter, Ron

Ragsdale, Tom

Reagan, Carmen (Coleman)

Reid, Billy

Robison, Donna

Rogers, Sheila (Cocke)

Rosen, Trudy (Belz)

Ryland, Shirley (Butt)

Salky, Barry

Scott, Bud

Sherman, Marxann (Lazar)

Sims, Steve

Slater, Jean (Armstrong)

Smith, Ann (Arnold)

Stauber, Lane (Driscoll)

Stoker, Mike

Stratton, Gene

Tansey, Marian (Smith)

Tindall, Doug
Treace, John
Turnage, Peggy (Hoerning)
Van Hoozer, David
Weatherford, Elizabeth
Weaver, Lynn
Whitmore, Susan (Shunny)

Wilder, Bobby

Wilkerson, Linda (Zachry)

Wooldridge, NaDean (Freudenberg)

Young, Ellen (Salky)
Young, Kathy (Eck)
 
 

ATTENDEES from the CLASS of 1961

 

Lee Askew

Bobby Barnett

Ceylon Blackwell

Ken Blalack

Ann Bronson (Uden)

Barbara Brown (Brinkley)                  

Betsy Brown (Lowery)

Helene Buderman (Urbaitel)

Linda Cash (Thomas)

Doyle Childress

Betty Cole (Thompson)

Des Crain                                 

Fran Davis (Rittenberry)                   

Carole Dilling (Wayman)                    

Terry Downs (Nelson)

Nadolyn Edelson (Karchmer)

Carl Fisher

Judy Freeman

Alan Friedman

Helen Garner (Hiatt)

Donald Garrett                                            

Ronald Garrett

Bill Gause       

Joan Gilbert

Sid Gover

Marty Grusin                                       

Sara Hackel (Tick)                               

Boswell Hale

Jo Ann Hale (Petty)

Jack Halford

Fred Hamilton

Mike Harless

Barbara Harper (Lawrence)

Genie Howell (Taylor)

Jim Jones

Judy Kaplan (McCown)

Pam Lee (Breeckner)

Merrill Ann Leslie (Cole)

James Long

Linda Love (Echols)                            

Linda McClamroch (Chappel)

Pat McGarrity 

Leo McKinnon

Bobby Meeks

Clark Miller                                         

Howard Mitchell

Janet Painter (Beasy)                         

Jane Payne (Threlkeld)

Peggy Poduska (Rogers)

Jere Prescott                                      

Mary Ann Remaklus (Ready)             

Saralyn Rosenberg (Weiss)

Winn Stephenson

Cliff Tarver

Larry Waddey

Jim Walton

John Webb

Sharon Weiner (Kustoff)

Pam Wingo

Anna Woodard (Williams)  

 

 

OTHER ATTENDEES

 

Charles Biter

Wayne and Joan Claiborne

Jim Cole

Camille Holt

Cristina Muller

Marylu Owings (Dugall)

Debbie and Lionel Rowland

David Shetler

 

TEACHERS

 

Al Brown

Tamara Miller

Aileen Mitchell

Martha Wallace

.